Kashiwa Reysol
Japan · founded 1940 · Sankyo Frontier Kashiwa Stadium
We list the 5 most recent results, 47 players across 14 seasons and the 60 latest transfers for Kashiwa Reysol, most recently seen in J1 League.
Competition: J1 League
Manager: Ricardo Rodriguez
Home venue: Sankyo Frontier Kashiwa Stadium, Kashiwa City
Record last updated .
Most-played opponents
Clubs Kashiwa Reysol has met most often in finished competitive matches, all competitions since 2018.
- Shimizu S-pulse — 10 matches · 6W 2D 2L
- Tokyo Verdy — 10 matches · 5W 2D 3L
- Yokohama F. Marinos — 10 matches · 8W 0D 2L
- Mito Hollyhock — 5 matches · 2W 1D 2L
- V-varen Nagasaki — 5 matches · 4W 0D 1L
- Imabari — 1 match · 1W 0D 0L
- Nagoya Grampus — 1 match · 0W 0D 1L
- Urawa — 1 match · 0W 0D 1L
Recent results
Most recent completed matches.
- Kashiwa Reysol 1-3 Nagoya Grampus · J1 League · Oct 17, 2026 · Nagoya Grampus
- Kashiwa Reysol 4-0 Imabari · Emperor Cup · Sep 23, 2026 · Imabari
- Kashiwa Reysol 0-2 Yokohama F. Marinos · J1 League · Sep 6, 2026 · Yokohama F. Marinos
- Shimizu S-pulse 0-1 Kashiwa Reysol · J1 League · Aug 29, 2026 · Shimizu S-pulse
- Kashiwa Reysol 4-2 V-varen Nagasaki · J1 League · Aug 21, 2026 · V-varen Nagasaki
Grounds
Every ground Kashiwa Reysol has hosted a home fixture at in the archive, most-used first. This is a count of fixtures we hold, not a claim about which ground the club is registered at.
- Sankyo Frontier Kashiwa Stadium, Kashiwa City — 22 home fixtures here
Managers
Every manager we hold a spell for at Kashiwa Reysol, most recent first. Each links to a full career record.
- Ricardo Rodriguez — 1 Jun 2025 to present
- Ricardo Rodríguez — 1 Feb 2025 to present
- N. Kato — 14 May 2018 to 1 Nov 2018
- M. Ihara — 1 May 2023 to 1 Jan 2025
- Nelsinho Baptista — 1 Dec 2018 to 1 May 2023
- K. Iwase — 1 Nov 2018 to 1 Dec 2018
- T. Shimotaira — 1 Mar 2016 to 1 May 2018
- Milton Mendes — 1 Jan 2016 to 1 Mar 2016
- Nelsinho Baptista — 1 Aug 2009 to 1 Dec 2014
Players we hold records for
47 players across 14 seasons at Kashiwa Reysol, each filed under the most recent season we hold for that player at this club. Every name links to a full career profile with per-season stats.
2026/2027
- H. Mitsumaru — Defender
- H. Yamauchi — Midfielder
- R. Harakawa — Midfielder
- S. Fujio — Attacker
- S. Toshima — Midfielder
- T. Koga — Defender
- T. Wakahara — Goalkeeper
- Tomoaki Okubo — Midfielder
- W. Harada — Defender
- Y. Segawa — Midfielder
- Y. Yamanouchi — Defender
- Yoshikaze Tsunoda — Midfielder
2025/2026
- E. Katayama — Defender
- H. Saruta — Goalkeeper
- K. Kinoshita — Attacker
- K. Tezuka — Midfielder
- T. Shimamura — Midfielder
- Yuto Yamada — Midfielder
2024/2025
- H. Maie — Attacker
- K. Kitazume — Defender
- K. Shiihashi — Midfielder
- R. Ochiai — Midfielder
- T. Kato — Midfielder
- T. Takamine — Midfielder
- Y. Takahashi — Defender
2022/2023
- T. Kamijima — Defender
2020/2021
- M. Olunga — Attacker
- R. Yamazaki — Attacker
2019/2020
- Daisuke Kikuchi — Midfielder
- H. Sugii — Defender
- R. Koike — Defender
2018/2019
- H. Hosogai — Midfielder
- Junya Ito — Attacker
- M. Kamekawa — Defender
- M. Sawa — Midfielder
- Ramon Lopes — Attacker
- Y. Nakayama — Defender
2017/2018
- Dudu — Attacker
2016/2017
- Junya Tanaka — Attacker
- R. Yamanaka — Midfielder
2015/2016
- Leandro Montera da Silva — Attacker
- Takanori Sugeno — Goalkeeper
2012/2013
- D. Nasu — Defender
- Neto Baiano — Attacker
2011/2012
- Yusuke Murakami — Defender
2009/2010
- Anselmo Ramon — Attacker
2007/2008
- Seydou Doumbia — Attacker
Recent transfers
Confirmed transfers involving Kashiwa Reysol, incoming and outgoing.
- · S. Fujio from Machida Zelvia — Transfer
- · H. Noda to Matsumoto Yamaga — Transfer
- · Y. Komi to Cerezo Osaka — Loan
- · Yoshikaze Tsunoda to Fujieda MYFC — Loan
- · T. Shimamura from Albirex Niigata — Return from loan
- · Makoto Mitsuta from Gamba Osaka — Loan
- · F. Mohamado from Thespakusatsu Gunma — Return from loan
- · T. Shimamura to Yokohama FC — Loan
- · S. Furuya from Tokyo Int. University
- · Masato Sasaki from Iwaki — Return from loan
- · M. Wade to Kitakyushu — Loan
- · T. Tsuchiya to Imabari — Transfer
- · D. Sakata to Kagoshima United — Free transfer
- · H. Tanaka to Tokushima Vortis — Loan
- · T. Wakahara from JEF United Chiba — Transfer
- · K. Endo from FC Tokyo — Transfer
- · T. Kuwata from Iwaki — Return from loan
- · Shogo Asada from Kyoto Sanga — Transfer
- · S. Naruse to Unknown — Free transfer
- · O. Yamamoto from Omiya Ardija — Return from loan
- · H. Tanaka from Cerezo Osaka — Return from loan
- · Shun Nakajima from Iwaki — Return from loan
- · M. Wade from FC Gifu — Return from loan
- · O. Yamamoto to RB Leipzig — Transfer
- · Kenshin Yuba from Sagan Tosu — Transfer
- · W. Owie to Iwaki — Free transfer
- · T. Kuwata to Iwaki — Loan
- · Shun Nakajima to Iwaki — Loan
- · Yoshikaze Tsunoda from Unknown — Transfer
- · F. Unoki to Vanraure Hachinohe — Free transfer
- · N. Kawaguchi to Jubilo Iwata
- · M. Wade to FC Gifu — Loan
- · H. Tanaka to Cerezo Osaka — Loan
- · Kaiji Chonan from Kashiwa Reysol
- · H. Maie to Azul Claro Numazu
- · O. Yamamoto to Omiya Ardija — Loan
- · Yoshikaze Tsunoda from Kashiwa Reysol
- · N. Kawaguchi from Jubilo Iwata — Return from loan
- · T. Tsuchiya from Ventforet Kofu — Return from loan
- · O. Yamamoto from Renofa Yamaguchi — Return from loan
- · W. Owie from FC Gifu — Return from loan
- · H. Maie from FC Ryukyu — Return from loan
- · H. Yamauchi from Kawasaki Frontale — Free transfer
- · M. Wade from FC Ryukyu — Return from loan
- · F. Unoki from Iwaki — Return from loan
- · W. Owie to Unknown — Free transfer
- · K. Kumasawa to Kitakyushu
- · E. Katayama to Urawa — Free transfer
- · T. Koyamatsu to Nagoya Grampus
- · Tomoaki Okubo from Urawa
- · K. Yuruki from Vissel Kobe — Transfer
- · Diego to Vissel Kobe — Free transfer
- · Y. Yamanouchi from Toyo University
- · K. Nagai from Tokushima Vortis — Transfer
- · Y. Konishi from Montedio Yamagata — Transfer
- · E. Shirai to Albirex Niigata — Transfer
- · T. Shimamura to Albirex Niigata — Loan
- · F. Mohamado to Thespakusatsu Gunma — Loan
- · F. Mohamado to Unknown — Loan
- · Y. Komi from Albirex Niigata — Transfer