Bnei Yehuda
Israel · founded 1936 · Bloomfield Stadium
We list the 5 most recent results, 48 players across 14 seasons and the 60 latest transfers for Bnei Yehuda, most recently seen in Liga Leumit.
Competition: Liga Leumit
Manager: Eliyahu Levi
Home venue: Bloomfield Stadium, Tel-Aviv
Record last updated .
Most-played opponents
Clubs Bnei Yehuda has met most often in finished competitive matches, all competitions since 2019.
- Hapoel Acre — 10 matches · 3W 1D 6L
- Hapoel Ra'anana — 10 matches · 5W 3D 2L
- Hapoel Rishon LeZion — 10 matches · 4W 4D 2L
- Kafr Qasim — 10 matches · 6W 2D 2L
- Maccabi Herzliya — 10 matches · 3W 4D 3L
- Hapoel Kfar Shalem — 7 matches · 5W 0D 2L
- Maccabi Bnei Raina — 4 matches · 2W 2D 0L
- Ironi Modi'in — 3 matches · 2W 0D 1L
Recent results
Most recent completed matches.
- Hapoel Ra'anana 1-1 Bnei Yehuda · Liga Leumit · Oct 19, 2026 · Hapoel Ra'anana
- Dimona 2-0 Bnei Yehuda · State Cup · Oct 12, 2026 · Dimona
- Kafr Qasim 0-1 Bnei Yehuda · Liga Leumit · Oct 9, 2026 · Kafr Qasim
- Bnei Yehuda 1-1 Maccabi Herzliya · Liga Leumit · Sep 17, 2026 · Maccabi Herzliya
- Ironi Modi'in 2-4 Bnei Yehuda · Liga Leumit · Sep 10, 2026 · Ironi Modi'in
Grounds
Every ground Bnei Yehuda has hosted a home fixture at in the archive, most-used first. This is a count of fixtures we hold, not a claim about which ground the club is registered at.
- Bloomfield Stadium, Tel-Aviv — 17 home fixtures here
- Shkhunat Hatikva Stadium, Tel Aviv — 6 home fixtures here
Managers
Every manager we hold a spell for at Bnei Yehuda, most recent first. Each links to a full career record.
- Eliyahu Levi — 1 Dec 2025 to present
- E. Gabai — 1 Apr 2025 to 1 Dec 2025
- T. Ben Ami — 1 Jan 2021 to 1 Jan 2021
- E. Schwager — 1 Dec 2016 to 1 Dec 2016
- K. Refua — 1 Jan 2025 to 1 Mar 2025
- E. Sasi — 1 Nov 2024 to 1 Jan 2025
- E. Sasi — 1 May 2024 to 1 Jun 2024
- E. Levy — 1 Oct 2022 to 1 Jun 2023
- O. Guttman — 1 Jul 2022 to 1 Oct 2022
- Y. Abukasis — 1 Jan 2021 to 1 Feb 2022
- E. Levy — 1 Jan 2020 to 1 Oct 2020
- Y. Abukasis — 1 Jul 2017 to 1 Jan 2020
- N. Yehezkel — 1 Dec 2016 to 1 Jun 2017
- Y. Mizrahi — 1 Dec 2015 to 1 Jun 2016
- Y. Abukasis — 1 Dec 2013 to 1 Dec 2015
- Y. Abukasis — 1 Jun 2011 to 1 Jun 2012
- G. Luzon — 1 Jul 2008 to 1 May 2010
Players we hold records for
48 players across 14 seasons at Bnei Yehuda, each filed under the most recent season we hold for that player at this club. Every name links to a full career profile with per-season stats.
2024/2025
- A. Barry — Midfielder
- C. Kouakou — Midfielder
- D. Azruel — Defender
- D. Shimon — Midfielder
- M. Barshatzki — Midfielder
- M. Gbolahan — Attacker
- N. Gissin — Attacker
- S. Bar On — Midfielder
- S. Gozlan — Attacker
- S. Itach — Defender
- T. Haimovich — Defender
- Y. Abeba — Defender
- Y. Nassar — Defender
- Yair Isaac Castro Rodriguez — Attacker
2023/2024
- A. Biton — Defender
- Shahar Rosen — Defender
2022/2023
- K. Aboubakar — Attacker
- O. Yitzhak — Defender
- S. Kani — Attacker
2021/2022
- A. Glazer — Defender
- A. Zaneti — Attacker
- I. Madmon — Midfielder
- O. Khattab — Defender
- Tomás Podstawski — Midfielder
- Yarden Moshe Abuhatzira — Midfielder
2020/2021
- Allyson — Defender
- B. Levi — Goalkeeper
- E. Elimelech — Midfielder
- F. Bećiraj — Attacker
- H. Ben Avi — Attacker
2019/2020
- B. Azubel — Attacker
- L. Elad — Midfielder
2018/2019
- F. Mulić — Attacker
- J. Sylvestr — Attacker
- M. Tchibota — Attacker
- S. Yehezkel — Defender
2017/2018
- A. Sanyang — Attacker
- I. Israeli — Goalkeeper
2016/2017
- D. Itzhak — Midfielder
- N. Haikin — Goalkeeper
- N. Mitrović — Midfielder
- S. Goldberg — Defender
2010/2011
- Liroy Zhairi — Midfielder
2018/2019
- M. Beneta — Defender
2016/2017
- Xavier Tomas — Defender
2015/2016
2008/2009
- T. Hemed — Attacker
Recent transfers
Confirmed transfers involving Bnei Yehuda, incoming and outgoing.
- · Jonathas from Zimbru
- · Zé Flores from Sheriff Tiraspol
- · N. Bardea from Hapoel Ramat Gan — Transfer
- · Victor Stina to Zimbru — Free transfer
- · S. Nachmani from Bnei Sakhnin — Transfer
- · T. Haimovich from Hapoel Katamon — Return from loan
- · S. Israeli to Hapoel Petah Tikva — Transfer
- · A. Ratner to Maccabi Petah Tikva — Transfer
- · S. Hershkovitz from Bnei Yehuda — Promoted from academy
- · C. Manzinga to Charlotte Independence — Free transfer
- · F. Pierrot to Galway United
- · F. Pierrot to Galway United
- · G. Beni from Hapoel Petah Tikva
- · N. Gissin from Hapoel Petah Tikva — Transfer
- · N. Gissin from Hapoel Petah Tikva — Transfer
- · Hamza Shibli to Maccabi Haifa — Return from loan
- · T. Litvinov from Hapoel Acre — Transfer
- · A. Ratner from Hapoel Ramat Gan — Transfer
- · O. Azulay to Maccabi Netanya — Return from loan
- · B. Hadadi from Ashdod — Transfer
- · António Xavier to Academica — Free transfer
- · E. Rohana to Hapoel Rishon LeZion — Free transfer
- · B. Hadadi from Ashdod — Free transfer
- · A. Yehuda to Ironi Tiberias — Free transfer
- · Victor Stina from Zimbru — Transfer
- · E. Rohana from Hapoel Tel Aviv — Transfer
- · M. Fadida from Maccabi Herzliya
- · A. Buzaglo to Maccabi Yavne — Free transfer
- · O. Azulay from Maccabi Netanya — Loan
- · Y. Brik to Hapoel Afula — Transfer
- · Y. Brik to Hapoel Afula
- · N. Chen to Ironi Tiberias — Transfer
- · O. Shirazi to Maccabi Petah Tikva
- · A. Bar from LNZ Cherkasy — Free transfer
- · A. Bar from LNZ Cherkasy — Free transfer
- · O. Onanuga to Kapaz — Free transfer
- · Maor Kandil from Maccabi Haifa — Free transfer
- · Maor Kandil from Maccabi Haifa — Free transfer
- · O. Onanuga to Kapaz — Free transfer
- · A. Yehuda from Hapoel Haifa — Free transfer
- · A. Yehuda from Hapoel Haifa — Free transfer
- · N. Gissin to Hapoel Petah Tikva — Free transfer
- · N. Gissin to Hapoel Petah Tikva — Free transfer
- · H. Shibli from Maccabi Haifa — Loan
- · Hamza Shibli from Maccabi Haifa — Loan
- · N. Kariv to Hapoel Kfar Shalem — Loan
- · R. Sason to Hapoel Kfar Shalem — Loan
- · T. Berman from SS Monopoli — Transfer
- · E. Shahaf from Bnei Sakhnin — Free transfer
- · S. Mazal to Hapoel Petah Tikva — Free transfer
- · G. Lomtadze to Dinamo Tbilisi — Free transfer
- · G. Sivilia to Hapoel Kfar Shalem — Loan
- · S. Revivo from Hapoel Ramat HaSharon — Return from loan
- · G. Itzhak to Maccabi Kabilio Jaffa — Free transfer
- · António Xavier from Tondela — Free transfer
- · F. Pierrot from Velež — Free transfer
- · E. Shahaf from Bnei Sakhnin — Free transfer
- · M. Biton from Hapoel Kfar Shalem — Return from loan
- · D. Balulu from Hapoel Kfar Shalem — Free transfer
- · S. Mazal from Hapoel Ramat Gan