Billy Chadwick

Attacker · England · born 2000-01-19

We hold 6 recorded seasons, 15 club moves and 1 recent match appearance for Billy Chadwick, most recently at York.

Last known club: York

Record last updated .

Recent match performances

Most recent match appearances with minutes, goals, assists and rating.

Career stats by season

Season-by-season club appearances, goals, assists and rating.

Billy Chadwick — career stats by season
SeasonCompetitionTeamAppsGoalsAssistsMinRating
2024/2025 National League York 12 1 563
2024/2025 National League Boston United 3 0 193
2024/2025 FA Trophy York 2 0 84
2024/2025 FA Cup York 1 0 58
2024/2025 National League Cup Boston United 1 0 44
2024/2025 League Two Boston United 0 0 0
2023/2024 National League Gateshead 20 4 774
2023/2024 National League York 19 3 1447
2023/2024 FA Cup Gateshead 2 0 98
2023/2024 FA Trophy Gateshead 1 1 85
2023/2024 EFL Trophy Stockport County 1 0 65
2023/2024 FA Cup Stockport County 0 0 0
2023/2024 League Two Stockport County 0 0 0
2023/2024 Friendlies Clubs Hull City 0 0 0
2022/2023 National League - South - Play-offs Boston United 20 11 1687
2022/2023 Premier League Cup Hull City U21 3 1 205
2022/2023 FA Cup Hull City 0 0 0
2022/2023 Friendlies Clubs Hull City 0 0 0
2022/2023 Championship Hull City 0 0 0
2021/2022 Premiership Linfield 12 0 345
2021/2022 UEFA Europa Conference League Linfield 3 1 166
2021/2022 League Cup Linfield 2 4 161
2020/2021 National League FC Halifax Town 4 2 342
2020/2021 EFL Trophy Hull City 3 0 1 74 6.825
2020/2021 FA Trophy FC Halifax Town 1 1 90
2020/2021 League Cup Hull City 1 0 18 6
2020/2021 FA Cup Hull City 1 0 41
2020/2021 League One Hull City 0 0 0 6.5
2017/2018 Hull City U18 1 0 90

Transfer history

Every recorded club move for Billy Chadwick.

Teammates at York, 2024/2025

Players with a recorded appearance for York in 2024/2025, most appearances first. 12 of 19 shown.

Frequently asked questions

What team does Billy Chadwick play for?
The most recent club we hold records for is York, in 2024/2025. We have no more recent club on file.
How old is Billy Chadwick?
Billy Chadwick is 26, born 19 Jan 2000 and represents England.