J1 League (Japan) form table 2027/2028

Each club's last 5 finished J1 League matches in 2027/2028, oldest to newest. Clubs with at least 3 results, ranked by points from those matches, then goal difference, then goals scored. 20 clubs listed.

J1 League (Japan) form table 2027/2028
#ClubLast 5PWDLGFGAPts
1 FC Tokyo WWWWW550010015
2 Machida Zelvia WWWDW541012313
3 Kashima WWWWL540111712
4 Kawasaki Frontale DDWWW532011611
5 Sanfrecce Hiroshima WWDLW531116610
6 Vissel Kobe DLWWW53119410
7 Yokohama F. Marinos WLWDW53118410
8 Kashiwa Reysol WWWLL5302989
9 Urawa LWWLW5302989
10 Shimizu S-pulse LLWWD5212677
11 Nagoya Grampus WLLLW5203686
12 Fagiano Okayama LWWLL52037106
13 Kyoto Sanga LWLWL5203586
14 JEF United Chiba LWDLD5122785
15 Mito Hollyhock DWDLL5122565
16 V-varen Nagasaki LLWDD5122585
17 Cerezo Osaka WLDLD5122385
18 Avispa Fukuoka WLLDL5113774
19 Tokyo Verdy DLDDL5032263
20 Gamba Osaka DLLLD50234102

Other J1 League lists