Vili Helenius

Midfielder · Finland · born 1998-08-10

We hold 2 recorded seasons and 2 club moves for Vili Helenius, most recently at GrIFK.

Last known club: GrIFK

Record last updated .

Career stats by season

Season-by-season club appearances, goals, assists and rating.

Vili Helenius — career stats by season
SeasonCompetitionTeamAppsGoalsAssistsMinRating
2020/2021 Kakkonen - Lohko A GrIFK
2019/2020 Kakkonen - Lohko C GrIFK 9 0 380

Transfer history

Every recorded club move for Vili Helenius.

  • · BK-46 → GrIFK — Free transfer
  • · LoPa → BK-46 — Free transfer

Teammates at GrIFK, 2020/2021

Players with a recorded appearance for GrIFK in 2020/2021, most appearances first.

Frequently asked questions

What team does Vili Helenius play for?
The most recent club we hold records for is GrIFK, in 2020/2021. We have no more recent club on file.
How old is Vili Helenius?
Vili Helenius is 28, born 10 Aug 1998 and represents Finland.