Sergio Kalaj
Defender · Albania · born 2000-01-28
We hold 9 recorded seasons, 5 club moves and 10 recent match appearances for Sergio Kalaj, most recently at Frosinone.
Current club: Frosinone
Next fixture: Atalanta vs Frosinone · Serie A · Oct 25, 2026.
Record last updated .
Recent match performances
Most recent match appearances with minutes, goals, assists and rating.
- Frosinone 0-0 Juve Stabia · Sep 1, 2024 · Juve Stabia
- Frosinone 3-2 Genoa · May 13, 2023 · Genoa · 71′ · rating 6.9
- Cagliari 0-0 Frosinone · Apr 15, 2023 · Cagliari
- Frosinone 3-4 Parma · Feb 24, 2023 · Parma · 90′ · 1 assist · rating 6.7
- Como 0-2 Frosinone · Feb 4, 2023 · Como
- Genoa 1-0 Frosinone · Dec 18, 2022 · Genoa
- Frosinone 2-2 Cagliari · Nov 27, 2022 · Cagliari
- Frosinone 2-0 Como · Sep 3, 2022 · Como
- Lecce 1-0 Frosinone · Apr 2, 2022 · Lecce · 69′ · rating 6.6
- Parma 0-1 Frosinone · Jan 21, 2022 · Parma
Career stats by season
Season-by-season club appearances, goals, assists and rating.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/2026 | UEFA U21 Championship - Qualification | Albania U21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2025/2026 | Coppa Italia | Frosinone | |||||
| 2025/2026 | Serie B | Frosinone | |||||
| 2024/2025 | Serie B | Frosinone | 8 | 0 | 272 | 6.675 | |
| 2024/2025 | Coppa Italia | Frosinone | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2023/2024 | Serie A | Frosinone | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2022/2023 | Serie B | Frosinone | 36 | 1 | 751 | 7.044444 | |
| 2022/2023 | Coppa Italia | Frosinone | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2021/2022 | Serie C - Girone C | Carrarese | 17 | 1 | 1411 | ||
| 2021/2022 | Serie B | Frosinone | 2 | 0 | 69 | 6.7 | |
| 2021/2022 | UEFA U21 Championship | Albania U21 | 1 | 0 | 6 | ||
| 2020/2021 | Serie C - Girone C | Grosseto | 24 | 0 | 1029 | ||
| 2019/2020 | UEFA U19 Championship | Albania U19 | 2 | 0 | 148 | ||
| 2018/2019 | Coppa Italia | Lazio | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2018/2019 | Serie A | Lazio | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2017/2018 | Albania U17 | 2 | 0 | 180 |
Transfer history
Every recorded club move for Sergio Kalaj.
Teammates at Frosinone, 2025/2026
Players with a recorded appearance for Frosinone in 2025/2026, most appearances first. 12 of 14 shown.
- G. Calò — Midfielder · 39 apps
- F. Ghedjemis — Midfielder · 38 apps
- G. Kvernadze — Midfielder · 38 apps
- Gabriele Calvani — Defender · 37 apps
- Matteo Cichella — Midfielder · 37 apps
- I. Koutsoupias — Midfielder · 36 apps
- A. Oyono — Defender · 34 apps
- G. Bracaglia — Defender · 34 apps
- F. Gelli — Midfielder · 26 apps
- G. Cittadini — Defender · 26 apps
- E. Vergani — Attacker · 16 apps
- R. Marchizza — Defender · 15 apps
Frequently asked questions
- What team does Sergio Kalaj play for?
- Sergio Kalaj plays for Frosinone, as a defender.
- How old is Sergio Kalaj?
- Sergio Kalaj is 26, born 28 Jan 2000 and represents Albania.