Sami Allagui

Attacker · Tunisia · born 1986-05-28

We hold 15 recorded seasons, 9 club moves and 2 recent match appearances for Sami Allagui, most recently at Royal Excel Mouscron.

Last known club: Royal Excel Mouscron

Record last updated .

Recent match performances

Most recent match appearances with minutes, goals, assists and rating.

Career stats by season

Season-by-season club appearances, goals, assists and rating.

Sami Allagui — career stats by season
SeasonCompetitionTeamAppsGoalsAssistsMinRating
2019/2020 Jupiler Pro League Royal Excel Mouscron 12 2 774
2019/2020 Cup Royal Excel Mouscron 0 0 0
2018/2019 2. Bundesliga FC St. Pauli 22 4 1 1521 6.754545
2018/2019 DFB Pokal FC St. Pauli 1 0 46 6.7
2017/2018 2. Bundesliga FC St. Pauli 31 4 2 2146 6.696774
2017/2018 DFB Pokal FC St. Pauli 1 1 26 7.2
2016/2017 Bundesliga Hertha BSC 12 1 1 170 6.5
2016/2017 UEFA Europa League Hertha BSC 1 0 28
2016/2017 DFB Pokal Hertha BSC 1 0 2
2015/2016 Bundesliga Hertha BSC 0 0 0
2015/2016 DFB Pokal Hertha BSC 0 0 0
2014/2015 Bundesliga FSV Mainz 05 19 2 803
2014/2015 Bundesliga Hertha BSC 1 0 5
2014/2015 DFB Pokal Hertha BSC 0 0 0
2013/2014 Bundesliga Hertha BSC 29 9 1981
2013/2014 DFB Pokal Hertha BSC 2 1 210
2012/2013 2. Bundesliga Hertha BSC 25 7 1669
2012/2013 Friendlies Tunisia 2 0 87
2012/2013 DFB Pokal Hertha BSC 1 0 3
2011/2012 Bundesliga FSV Mainz 05 19 4 1159
2011/2012 DFB Pokal FSV Mainz 05 2 1 147
2011/2012 UEFA Europa League FSV Mainz 05 2 0 94
2011/2012 Friendlies Tunisia 1 1 54
2010/2011 Bundesliga FSV Mainz 05 28 10 1571
2009/2010 DFB Pokal SpVgg Greuther Fürth 4 2 406
2008/2009 SpVgg Greuther Fürth 34 15 2730
2009/2010 SpVgg Greuther Fürth 32 12 2747
2007/2008 FC Carl Zeiss Jena 15 3
2006/2007 Roeselare 15 3
2012/2013 Tunisia 3 0 101
2014/2015 Tunisia 3 0 96
2016/2017 Hertha BSC II 2 3 136
2005/2006 Anderlecht 1 0
2006/2007 Anderlecht 0 0

Transfer history

Every recorded club move for Sami Allagui.

Frequently asked questions

What team does Sami Allagui play for?
The most recent club we hold records for is Royal Excel Mouscron, in 2019/2020. We have no more recent club on file.
How old is Sami Allagui?
Sami Allagui is 40, born 28 May 1986 and represents Tunisia.