Slavik Alxasov

Defender · Azerbaijan · born 1993-02-06

We hold 15 recorded seasons and 4 club moves for Slavik Alxasov, most recently at Araz.

Current club: Araz

Record last updated .

Recent Araz results

We hold no per-match records for Slavik Alxasov, so these are the club's recent results rather than appearances in them.

Career stats by season

Season-by-season club appearances, goals, assists and rating.

Slavik Alxasov — career stats by season
SeasonCompetitionTeamAppsGoalsAssistsMinRating
2025/2026 Friendlies Clubs Araz
2024/2025 Premyer Liqa Araz 30 0 2025
2024/2025 Cup Araz 5 0 298
2024/2025 Premyer Liqa Turan 0 0 0
2023/2024 Premyer Liqa Turan 7 0 299
2023/2024 Premyer Liqa Zira 0 0 0
2023/2024 Cup Turan 0 0 0
2022/2023 Premyer Liqa Zira 20 0 780
2022/2023 Cup Zira 3 0 226
2022/2023 UEFA Europa Conference League Zira 2 0 86
2021/2022 Premyer Liqa Sabah FA 15 0 985
2021/2022 Cup Sabah FA 3 0 270
2020/2021 Premyer Liqa Sabah FA 19 2 1410
2020/2021 Cup Sabah FA 0 0 0
2019/2020 Premyer Liqa Keshla FC 19 2 1704
2019/2020 Cup Keshla FC 2 0 180
2018/2019 Premyer Liqa Keshla FC 27 3 2426
2018/2019 UEFA Europa League Keshla FC 2 1 180
2018/2019 Cup Keshla FC 2 0 180
2017/2018 Premyer Liqa Keshla FC 28 4 1944
2017/2018 Cup Keshla FC 6 0 506
2017/2018 UEFA Europa League Keshla FC 4 0 331
2016/2017 Premyer Liqa Keshla FC 18 1 1485
2016/2017 Cup Keshla FC 4 0 336
2015/2016 Premyer Liqa Sumqayıt 34 1 2993
2015/2016 Cup Sumqayıt 3 0 270
2014/2015 Premyer Liqa Sumqayıt 31 2 2419
2014/2015 Cup Sumqayıt 1 0 120
2013/2014 Premyer Liqa Sumqayıt 14 0 1186
2013/2014 Premyer Liqa Khazar Lankaran 10 0 705
2013/2014 Cup Sumqayıt 1 1 90
2013/2014 Cup Khazar Lankaran 1 0 90
2013/2014 UEFA Champions League Neftchi Baku 0 0 0
2012/2013 Premyer Liqa Sumqayıt 29 0 2610
2011/2012 Premyer Liqa Sumqayıt 20 0 1475
2015/2016 Azerbaijan U21 3 0 264
2011/2012 Sumqayıt 2 0 180

Transfer history

Every recorded club move for Slavik Alxasov.

Teammates at Araz, 2025/2026

Players with a recorded appearance for Araz in 2025/2026, most appearances first.

Frequently asked questions

What team does S. Alxasov play for?
Slavik Alxasov plays for Araz, as a defender.
How old is S. Alxasov?
Slavik Alxasov is 33, born 6 Feb 1993 and represents Azerbaijan.