Louis Leroux
Midfielder · France · born 2006-01-23
We hold 2 recorded seasons and 10 recent match appearances for Louis Leroux, most recently at Nantes.
Current club: Nantes
Record last updated .
Recent match performances
Most recent match appearances with minutes, goals, assists and rating.
- Nantes 2-3 Dunkerque · Oct 17, 2026 · Dunkerque · 18′ · rating 5.8
- Nantes 0-0 Reims · Oct 10, 2026 · Reims · 0′ · rating 0
- Boulogne 1-2 Nantes · Sep 19, 2026 · Boulogne · 7′ · rating 6.36
- Sochaux 1-0 Nantes · Sep 12, 2026 · Sochaux · 30′ · rating 6.43
- Nantes 1-0 Nancy · Sep 7, 2026 · Nancy · 0′ · rating 0
- Guingamp 3-3 Nantes · Aug 29, 2026 · Guingamp · 11′ · rating 6.5
- Nantes 2-5 Rodez · Aug 22, 2026 · Rodez · 21′ · rating 6.3
- Laval 2-1 Nantes · Aug 14, 2026 · Laval · 68′ · rating 6.21
- Nantes 0-1 RED Star FC 93 · Aug 8, 2026 · RED Star FC 93 · 11′ · rating 6.7
- Lens 1-0 Nantes · May 8, 2026 · Lens · 8′ · rating 6.3
Derbies
Rivalries Nantes contests.
- Derby de l'Ouest — vs Rennes (France)
Career stats by season
Season-by-season club appearances, goals, assists and rating.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/2026 | Ligue 1 | Nantes | 21 | 1 | 1 | 1414 | 6.61 |
| 2024/2025 | Ligue 1 | Nantes | 28 | 2 | 1 | 822 | 6.926666 |
Teammates at Nantes, 2025/2026
Players with a recorded appearance for Nantes in 2025/2026, most appearances first. 12 of 31 shown.
- Anthony Lopes — Goalkeeper · 30 apps
- M. Abline — Attacker · 30 apps
- Nicolas Cozza — Defender · 27 apps
- D. Assoumani — Midfielder · 26 apps
- J. Lepenant — Midfielder · 25 apps
- Chidozie Awaziem — Defender · 24 apps
- Y. El-Arabi — Attacker · 24 apps
- K. Amian — Defender · 23 apps
- Mostafa Mohamed — Attacker · 23 apps
- Bahereba Guirassy — Midfielder · 20 apps
- T. Tati — Defender · 20 apps
- F. Centonze — Defender · 15 apps
Frequently asked questions
- What team does Louis Leroux play for?
- Louis Leroux plays for Nantes, as a midfielder.
- How many goals does Louis Leroux have this season?
- Louis Leroux has scored 1 goal and provided 1 assist in 21 appearances for Nantes in 2025/2026.
- How old is Louis Leroux?
- Louis Leroux is 20, born 23 Jan 2006 and represents France.