Freddy José Bareiro Gamarra

Attacker · Paraguay · born 1982-03-27

We hold 9 recorded seasons and 8 club moves for Freddy José Bareiro Gamarra, most recently at General Diaz.

Last known club: General Diaz

Record last updated .

Career stats by season

Season-by-season club appearances, goals, assists and rating.

Freddy José Bareiro Gamarra — career stats by season
SeasonCompetitionTeamAppsGoalsAssistsMinRating
2019/2020 Division Profesional - Clausura General Diaz 8 1 364
2018/2019 Division Profesional - Clausura Sportivo Luqueno 31 4 1420
2011/2012 Friendlies Paraguay 1 0 20
2004/2005 Copa America Paraguay 4 1 273
2003/2004 Friendlies Paraguay 2 0 58
2011/2012 Cerro Porteno 37 15 2767
2009/2010 Tecos 26 12 1765
2008/2009 Tecos 26 7 1429
2010/2011 Tecos 14 1 753
2011/2012 Tecos 11 4 825
2013/2014 Libertad Asuncion 9 2 641

Transfer history

Every recorded club move for Freddy José Bareiro Gamarra.

Frequently asked questions

What team does Freddy José Bareiro Gamarra play for?
The most recent club we hold records for is General Diaz, in 2019/2020. We have no more recent club on file.
How old is Freddy José Bareiro Gamarra?
Freddy José Bareiro Gamarra is 44, born 27 Mar 1982 and represents Paraguay.