Elielton Batista dos Anjos

Attacker · Brazil · born 1992-11-07

We hold 11 recorded seasons and 9 club moves for Elielton Batista dos Anjos, most recently at Sousa.

Current club: Sousa

Record last updated .

Recent Sousa results

We hold no per-match records for Elielton Batista dos Anjos, so these are the club's recent results rather than appearances in them.

Career stats by season

Season-by-season club appearances, goals, assists and rating.

Elielton Batista dos Anjos — career stats by season
SeasonCompetitionTeamAppsGoalsAssistsMinRating
2025/2026 Paraibano Sousa 8 1 395
2025/2026 Copa do Nordeste Sousa 6 1 273
2025/2026 Serie D Sousa 1 0 65
2025/2026 Copa Do Brasil Sousa 0 0 0
2024/2025 Copa Verde Águia de Marabá 1 0 67
2024/2025 Copa Do Brasil Águia de Marabá 1 0 25
2024/2025 Serie D Sousa
2024/2025 Serie D Águia de Marabá
2024/2025 Paraense Águia de Marabá
2023/2024 Serie C Altos 16 1 1018
2023/2024 Goiano - 1 Aparecidense 13 0 571
2022/2023 Serie C Altos 17 4 1341
2022/2023 Piauiense Altos 13 2 1019
2022/2023 Copa do Nordeste Altos 7 1 439
2022/2023 Copa Do Brasil Altos 4 0 275
2021/2022 Serie C Floresta 17 1 982
2021/2022 Paranaense - 1 Parana 7 1 187
2021/2022 Copa Do Brasil Parana 0 0 0
2020/2021 Serie C Paysandu 11 2 312
2020/2021 Copa Verde Paysandu 1 0 4
2020/2021 Copa Do Brasil Paysandu 1 0 6
2019/2020 Serie C Paysandu 10 0 619
2019/2020 Copa Do Brasil Paysandu 0 0 0
2018/2019 Serie C Remo 13 1 751
2018/2019 Copa Do Brasil Remo 2 0 79 7.2
2017/2018 Serie D Sao Francisco 4 3 270
2016/2017 Serie C Guarani Campinas 1 0 8
2017/2018 Mogi Mirim 10 1 427
2019/2020 Paysandu 7 0 557
2013/2014 Fast Clube-Am 2 1 75
2018/2019 Remo 1 0 29

Transfer history

Every recorded club move for Elielton Batista dos Anjos.

Teammates at Sousa, 2025/2026

Players with a recorded appearance for Sousa in 2025/2026, most appearances first.

Frequently asked questions

What team does Elielton play for?
Elielton Batista dos Anjos plays for Sousa, wearing number 7, as an attacker.
How many goals does Elielton have this season?
Elielton Batista dos Anjos has scored 2 goals and provided 0 assists in 15 appearances for Sousa in 2025/2026.
How old is Elielton?
Elielton Batista dos Anjos is 33, born 7 Nov 1992 and represents Brazil.