Denis Yakubovich

Midfielder · Belarus · born 1988-03-31

We hold 11 recorded seasons and 1 club move for Denis Yakubovich, most recently at Smorgon.

Last known club: Smorgon

Record last updated .

Career stats by season

Season-by-season club appearances, goals, assists and rating.

Denis Yakubovich — career stats by season
SeasonCompetitionTeamAppsGoalsAssistsMinRating
2021/2022 Premier League Smorgon
2020/2021 1. Division Smorgon 19 0 1478
2019/2020 1. Division Smorgon 6 0 311
2018/2019 Premier League Torpedo Minsk 16 0 1200
2017/2018 Premier League Gorodeya 18 0 937
2016/2017 Premier League Gorodeya 18 0 942
2014/2015 1. Division Granit 28 0 2144
2013/2014 1. Division Slonim 25 1 2211
2012/2013 1. Division FC Slutsk 22 2 892
2010/2011 Premier League Shakhter Soligorsk 2 0 134
2011/2012 Granit 26 1 2152
2010/2011 Granit 11 2 767
2014/2015 Granit 3 0 219
2018/2019 Torpedo Minsk 2 0 144
2019/2020 Smorgon 1 1 66
2012/2013 FC Slutsk 1 0 3
2020/2021 Smorgon 1 0 90
2013/2014 Slonim 1 0 90
2011/2012 Granit 1 0 69
2016/2017 Gorodeya 1 0 120

Transfer history

Every recorded club move for Denis Yakubovich.

  • · Torpedo Minsk → Smorgon — Free transfer

Teammates at Smorgon, 2021/2022

Players with a recorded appearance for Smorgon in 2021/2022, most appearances first.

Frequently asked questions

What team does Denis Yakubovich play for?
The most recent club we hold records for is Smorgon, in 2021/2022. We have no more recent club on file.
How old is Denis Yakubovich?
Denis Yakubovich is 38, born 31 Mar 1988 and represents Belarus.