Daniel Vost
Midfielder · England · born 2006-03-17
We hold 4 recorded seasons, 1 club move and 1 recent match appearance for Daniel Vost, most recently at Huddersfield.
Current club: Huddersfield
Record last updated .
Recent match performances
Most recent match appearances with minutes, goals, assists and rating.
Career stats by season
Season-by-season club appearances, goals, assists and rating.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/2026 | EFL Trophy | Huddersfield | 4 | 0 | 0 | 294 | 6.78 |
| 2025/2026 | League Cup | Huddersfield | 3 | 1 | 0 | 280 | 6.73 |
| 2025/2026 | League One | Huddersfield | 3 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 5.6 |
| 2024/2025 | Premier League Cup | Huddersfield Town U21 | 4 | 0 | 360 | ||
| 2024/2025 | EFL Trophy | Huddersfield | 1 | 0 | 0 | 69 | 6.7 |
| 2024/2025 | League One | Huddersfield | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2024/2025 | FA Cup | Huddersfield | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2023/2024 | Premier League Cup | Huddersfield Town U21 | 3 | 0 | 270 | ||
| 2023/2024 | FA Youth Cup | Huddersfield Town U18 | 1 | 0 | 90 | ||
| 2022/2023 | Huddersfield Town U18 | 1 | 0 | 120 |
Transfer history
Every recorded club move for Daniel Vost.
- · Huddersfield → Warrington Town — Loan
Teammates at Huddersfield, 2025/2026
Players with a recorded appearance for Huddersfield in 2025/2026, most appearances first. 12 of 15 shown.
- M. Harness — Midfielder · 50 apps
- M. Wallace — Defender · 41 apps
- A. May — Attacker · 40 apps
- L. Nicholls — Goalkeeper · 39 apps
- D. Kasumu — Midfielder · 38 apps
- J. Low — Defender · 29 apps
- Radinio Balker — Defender · 29 apps
- B. Wiles — Midfielder · 27 apps
- B. Mumba — Midfielder · 21 apps
- Marcus McGuane — Midfielder · 15 apps
- O. Goodman — Goalkeeper · 12 apps
- J. Alnwick — Goalkeeper · 6 apps
Frequently asked questions
- What team does Daniel Vost play for?
- Daniel Vost plays for Huddersfield, wearing number 38, as a midfielder.
- How many goals does Daniel Vost have this season?
- Daniel Vost has scored 1 goal and provided 0 assists in 10 appearances for Huddersfield in 2025/2026.
- How old is Daniel Vost?
- Daniel Vost is 20, born 17 Mar 2006 and represents England.