Daniel Sliper

Midfielder · Sweden · born 1987-04-23

We hold 13 recorded seasons and 3 club moves for Daniel Sliper, most recently at IK Frej.

Last known club: IK Frej

Record last updated .

Career stats by season

Season-by-season club appearances, goals, assists and rating.

Daniel Sliper — career stats by season
SeasonCompetitionTeamAppsGoalsAssistsMinRating
2019/2020 Superettan IK Frej 9 0 579
2018/2019 Superettan Orgryte IS 18 2 844
2017/2018 Superettan Orgryte IS 28 5 1592
2016/2017 Superettan Assyriska FF 27 8 1840
2005/2006 UEFA Champions League Malmo FF 0 0 0
2009/2010 GIF Sundsvall 28 8 2353
2010/2011 GIF Sundsvall 27 2 1898
2013/2014 GIF Sundsvall 26 8 1681
2011/2012 GIF Sundsvall 25 1 1922
2014/2015 GIF Sundsvall 21 4 1243
2012/2013 GIF Sundsvall 21 1 837
2015/2016 GIF Sundsvall 11 1 219
2012/2013 GIF Sundsvall 3 1 132
2018/2019 IK Frej 3 0 259
2010/2011 GIF Sundsvall 2 0 191
2011/2012 GIF Sundsvall 2 0 210
2010/2011 GIF Sundsvall 2 0 42
2015/2016 Assyriska FF 2 0 168
2016/2017 Orgryte IS 2 0 154
2013/2014 GIF Sundsvall 2 0 163
2009/2010 GIF Sundsvall 1 1 90
2018/2019 Orgryte IS 1 1 90
2016/2017 Assyriska FF 1 0 90
2017/2018 Orgryte IS 0 0 0
2008/2009 Limhamn Bunkeflo 07 2

Transfer history

Every recorded club move for Daniel Sliper.

Frequently asked questions

What team does Daniel Sliper play for?
The most recent club we hold records for is IK Frej, in 2019/2020. We have no more recent club on file.
How old is Daniel Sliper?
Daniel Sliper is 39, born 23 Apr 1987 and represents Sweden.