Primera Nacional (Argentina) form table 2026/2027

Each club's last 5 finished Primera Nacional matches in 2026/2027, oldest to newest. Clubs with at least 3 results, ranked by points from those matches, then goal difference, then goals scored. 36 clubs listed.

Primera Nacional (Argentina) form table 2026/2027
#ClubLast 5PWDLGFGAPts
1 Atlanta WWWWL54016312
2 CA Estudiantes WWWWL54019712
3 Godoy Cruz WWDDW532012611
4 Colegiales WLWDW53116310
5 Ciudad de Bolívar DLWWW53115310
6 Ferro Carril Oeste WWLDW53114310
7 Midland WWLWL5302949
8 Gimnasia Jujuy WDDDW5230869
9 Tristan Suarez DDWDW5230209
10 Patronato DDWWL5221518
11 Deportivo Madryn WDWLD5221528
12 Temperley DWLWD5221648
13 Gimnasia Y Tiro DLWDW5221648
14 Acassuso LLWWD5212527
15 San Martin Tucuman WLDLW52121097
16 San Telmo WLWLD5212327
17 Chaco For Ever DWLWL5212557
18 Defensores De Belgrano WWLLD5212357
19 Chacarita Juniors LWLLW5203656
20 Colon Santa Fe LWDDD5131546
21 Deportivo Maipu DDWDL5131556
22 Central Norte DLDDW5131336
23 San Martin S.J. DWLDD5131456
24 Nueva Chicago WLWLL5203346
25 Quilmes WLWLL5203356
26 Atletico DE Rafaela LWLLW5203696
27 Agropecuario LWLWL5203276
28 Atletico Mitre DLLDW5122245
29 Los Andes DLWLD5122475
30 Almirante Brown DDLDD5041344
31 All Boys LDDDD5041234
32 Almagro DLLWL5113694
33 Racing Cordoba LLDWL5113474
34 San Miguel DDLDL5032573
35 Deportivo Moron WLLLL5104493
36 Club Atlético Güemes LLLLW5104293

Other Primera Nacional lists