Premier League (England) form table 2026/2027

Each club's last 5 finished Premier League matches in 2026/2027, oldest to newest. Clubs with at least 3 results, ranked by points from those matches, then goal difference, then goals scored. 20 clubs listed.

Premier League (England) form table 2026/2027
#ClubLast 5PWDLGFGAPts
1 Manchester City WWWWW550013515
2 Brighton DWWWW541016113
3 Arsenal WWLWW54017512
4 Liverpool WDWLW53115410
5 Aston Villa DLWDW5221768
6 Chelsea LDLWW52121087
7 Crystal Palace WLDWL52128117
8 Brentford DDWDL5131976
9 Leeds DWDLD5131756
10 Tottenham DDLDW5131656
11 Everton DDWDL5131566
12 Ipswich LWLWL5203796
13 Coventry LLWWL52036106
14 Fulham LDDLW5122565
15 Bournemouth DDLLW51227105
16 Manchester United DLDDD5041564
17 Nottingham Forest DWLLL5113364
18 Newcastle DLWLL51136124
19 Hull City DDLDL5032573
20 Sunderland DLLLL50144121

Other Premier League lists