Premier Division (Ireland) form table 2026/2027

Each club's last 5 finished Premier Division matches in 2026/2027, oldest to newest. Clubs with at least 3 results, ranked by points from those matches, then goal difference, then goals scored. 10 clubs listed.

Premier Division (Ireland) form table 2026/2027
#ClubLast 5PWDLGFGAPts
1 Bohemians WWWLW540111612
2 Shelbourne LWDWW531112710
3 Derry City WDWLW53115410
4 St Patrick's Athl. WWWLL5302839
5 Drogheda United LWWLW5302969
6 Galway United WLDWL5212867
7 Shamrock Rovers DLWWL5212577
8 Waterford DDLLW51229105
9 Dundalk WDLLD51227115
10 Sligo Rovers LLLLD50143121

Other Premier Division lists