Persian Gulf Pro League (Iran) form table 2026/2027

Each club's last 5 finished Persian Gulf Pro League matches in 2026/2027, oldest to newest. Clubs with at least 3 results, ranked by points from those matches, then goal difference, then goals scored. 18 clubs listed.

Persian Gulf Pro League (Iran) form table 2026/2027
#ClubLast 5PWDLGFGAPts
1 Chadormalu SC DWWDW53208511
2 Persepolis FC LWWWD53118210
3 Tractor Sazi WWDWL53114110
4 Foolad FC DWDWD5230519
5 Esteghlal FC WDDWD5230419
6 Aluminium Arak WDWDL5221758
7 Fajr Sepasi WDDLW5221428
8 Sepahan FC LWDWD5221328
9 Malavan DWLLW5212577
10 Kheybar Khorramabad DLDDW5131666
11 Nassaji Mazandaran DLWDD5131346
12 Esteghlal Khuzestan DDLWL5122345
13 Paykan DWLDL5122345
14 Mes Shahr-e Babak DDDLD5041454
15 Gol Gohar LLLWD5113484
16 Sanat Naft DLLLW5113484
17 Shams Azar Qazvin DLLDD5032353
18 ZOB Ahan LDDLL5023372

Other Persian Gulf Pro League lists