NPFL (Nigeria) form table 2027/2028

Each club's last 5 finished NPFL matches in 2027/2028, oldest to newest. Clubs with at least 3 results, ranked by points from those matches, then goal difference, then goals scored. 19 clubs listed.

NPFL (Nigeria) form table 2027/2028
#ClubLast 5PWDLGFGAPts
1 Plateau United WWWWL540112412
2 Nasarawa United WLWWW54017212
3 Sporting Lagos WLWWW540111712
4 Rivers United WWWDD53209011
5 Ikorodu City WDWWL53118310
6 Enugu Rangers WWWLD53119710
7 Barau FC WDWDD5230739
8 Shooting Stars WLWW4301859
9 Niger Tornadoes WDLDW5221438
10 Abia Warriors WLWD4211527
11 Doma United WWLLD5212577
12 Kun Khalifat FC DLLWD51224105
13 Kano Pillars WDL3111564
14 Inter Lagos LWDLL5113284
15 Warri Wolves LDD3021022
16 Enyimba LLLLD50144101
17 Ranchers Bees LLLDL50143101
18 Kwara United LLL3003040
19 Bendel Insurance LLL3003160

Other NPFL lists