Liga II (Romania) form table 2026/2027

Each club's last 5 finished Liga II matches in 2026/2027, oldest to newest. Clubs with at least 3 results, ranked by points from those matches, then goal difference, then goals scored. 22 clubs listed.

Liga II (Romania) form table 2026/2027
#ClubLast 5PWDLGFGAPts
1 FC Politehnica Timisoara WWDWW541014513
2 CSM Reşiţa WWLWW540110512
3 Popești-Leordeni WDWWL5311141010
4 Slatina WWDWL53117510
5 Chindia Targoviste WWLLW53021389
6 Metalul Buzău WWLW4301639
7 FC Bacau WDDLW5221838
8 Bihor Oradea DLWLW5212867
9 CSM Ramnicu Valcea WLDWL5212777
10 ASA Targu Mures DWLWL52128117
11 Cetatea Suceava WWL3201536
12 Metaloglobus LWW3201656
13 Ştefăneşti WLW3201436
14 Concordia WWL3201566
15 Gloria Bistriţa WLLL4103463
16 CS Dinamo București LLWL41036113
17 Viitorul Şelimbăr DLD3021352
18 Dumbrăviţa LDDL4022362
19 CSM Satu Mare LLDD4022152
20 CS Afumati LLD3012271
21 CSA Steaua Bucureşti LLDL40133101
22 Unirea Slobozia LLLL4004180

Other Liga II lists