Liga de Ascenso (Costa Rica) form table 2026/2027

Each club's last 5 finished Liga de Ascenso matches in 2026/2027, oldest to newest. Clubs with at least 3 results, ranked by points from those matches, then goal difference, then goals scored. 14 clubs listed.

Liga de Ascenso (Costa Rica) form table 2026/2027
#ClubLast 5PWDLGFGAPts
1 ADR Jicaral DDWWW53209311
2 Guadalupe FC LDWWW53118710
3 Santa Ana WLLWW5302949
4 Futbol Consultants Moravia LWWLW5302849
5 AD Sarchí WWLLW5302759
6 Quepos Cambute LWWLW5302549
7 AD Carmelita DWWLD5221948
8 Pitbulls Santa Barbara FC WDDDL513110106
9 Aserri FC LDDWD5131996
10 Cariari Pococi DDDWL5131446
11 AD Cofutpa DLLWL5113684
12 Municipal Grecia DDLDL5032363
13 CS Uruguay LDDLL50233162
14 Santa Cruz FC LLLLL50053120

Other Liga de Ascenso lists