League One (England) form table 2026/2027

Each club's last 5 finished League One matches in 2026/2027, oldest to newest. Clubs with at least 3 results, ranked by points from those matches, then goal difference, then goals scored. 24 clubs listed.

League One (England) form table 2026/2027
#ClubLast 5PWDLGFGAPts
1 Oxford United WDWDW53209411
2 Bradford WWDWD53204011
3 Cambridge United WDWWD53208511
4 Reading WDWLW531110410
5 Leicester WDLWW531112810
6 Stockport County LDWWW53119510
7 Mansfield Town DDWDW5230849
8 Stevenage WLWLW5302649
9 Plymouth WWWLL5302989
10 Huddersfield DLDWW5221958
11 Wycombe WDLWD5221888
12 Leyton Orient LWDWL5212547
13 Sheffield Wednesday DDDWL5131746
14 Luton LLWLW5203876
15 Doncaster LWWLL5203456
16 Peterborough DLWDL51227105
17 Milton Keynes Dons DDLWL5122495
18 Wigan DLLWL5113244
19 Blackpool DLLLW5113694
20 Bromley DWLLL51135104
21 AFC Wimbledon WDLLL51132104
22 Burton Albion LDLDD5032483
23 Notts County LLLLW5104373
24 Barnsley LDLLL50144111

Other League One lists