Iraqi League (Iraq) form table 2026/2027

Each club's last 5 finished Iraqi League matches in 2026/2027, oldest to newest. Clubs with at least 3 results, ranked by points from those matches, then goal difference, then goals scored. 20 clubs listed.

Iraqi League (Iraq) form table 2026/2027
#ClubLast 5PWDLGFGAPts
1 Newroz WWDWW54108013
2 Al-Karma WWWWD54109313
3 Naft WLWWW54019412
4 Al Shorta DWDWD5230529
5 Al Zawra'a WWWLL5302449
6 Al Talaba DWLDW5221668
7 Erbil WDWLL5212537
8 Al Karkh LWWLD521211117
9 Diyala LWDLW5212667
10 Al-Jolan SC DLDDW5131556
11 Ghaz Al Shamal DDDLW5131236
12 Duhok DLDWL5122775
13 Al Quwa Al Jawiya LWLDD5122565
14 Al Minaa Basra DLDWL5122565
15 Karbala WLLDL5113574
16 Naft Maysan LDWLL5113584
17 Zakho DWLLL5113364
18 Al Kahrabaa LWLDL5113254
19 Gharraf LLLDW5113484
20 Mosul LDLLW5113494

Other Iraqi League lists